banner
Products
Our products are both high in quality and have CE and RoHS certification.
Medium Duty 4 Holes Flat Key Shaft Square Flange Construction Machinery Spare Parts Hydrulic Orbital Gear Motor Bm3

Medium Duty 4 Holes Flat Key Shaft Square Flange Construction Machinery Spare Parts Hydrulic Orbital Gear Motor Bm3

Parameter Sheet 1. Max.pressure is the allowed pressure at the inlet port.2.A simultaneous maximum RPM and maximum press;
Basic Info.
Model NO. BM3
Casing Protection Open Type
Number of Poles 12
Speed Low Speed
Type Gear Type
Max Temperature 80 Degrees Celsius
Delivery Time 1-3 Days
Shaft Spline Shaft /Flat Key Shaft
Feature Rotation and Speed Can Be Controlled
Flange Four Holes /Two Holes
Color Blue/Black
Brand Orbit Motor Eaton Orbit Motor
Displacement 100/160/200/250/315/400
Application Machine Mini Excavator/Weeder/Garbage Truck
Weight 15kg
Transport Package Wooden Box/Carton Box
Specification 35*35*20
Trademark YC
Origin Shandong, China
HS Code 84122910
Production Capacity 6000 Pieces
Product Description
Parameter Sheet
1. Max.pressure is the allowed pressure at the inlet port.2.A simultaneous maximum RPM and maximum pressure NOT recommended.3.Maximum pressure or maximum RPM operation:10% of every minute.4.Recommended fluids: Anti-wear type of hydraulic oil.Viscosity recommended 37-73 cSt. Recommended filtration. ISO18/13.Maximum operating temperature recommended 80°C5.Special high pressure capacity shaft seal ensures back pressure up to 10Mpa. Recommended preferable back pressure 5Mpa. Case drain line is recommended when back pressure higher than 5 Mpa.The motor life is benefited from a case drain line.6.It is highly recommended that the motor runs at 30% of rated pressure for at least one hour before application of full load.Be sure the motor is filled with fluid prior to any load applications.
Displacement(ml/r)
100160200250315400
Flow(LPM)Cont.585858585858
Int.686868686868
Speed(RPM)Cont.551344276220175140
Int.646404323258205162
Pressure(Mpa)Cont.141412.51199
Int.171715131110
Torque(N*m)Cont.178285318350360418
Int.216346382413400464


Detail Images
Applicable Scene
The BM3 series orbital hydraulic motors are widely applied in agriculture machinery, fishing machinery, plastic industry, mining, and construction machinery.
*Agricultural machinery: all combine harvesters, seeders, rotary tiller,lawn mowers, sprayer, feed mixers, ground drilling machine.
*Construction machinery: road rollers, truck cranes, cement mixers.
*Common machinery: winch units, drilling dig machines,winding machines, textile machines, printing presses, operating with a washing machine,road sweeper,scrubbers,snow sweepers.
Our Advantage
1.Quick response within 12 hours 2.Accept small order(MOQ:1pcs) 3.Custom service.Unusual packaging,standard packing or as customer required 4.Excellent after-sales service 5.Strict quality control system.100% factory testing and inspection personnel in accordance with international standards for the high-frequency sampling, to ensure the quality of products manufactured6.Accept ODM&OEM
Factory Show&Production Details
Packing&Delivery&After-sale
Pre-sales Service
1. Inquiry and consulting support2. Sample testing support3. Recommend the most suitable machine according to customer's purpose4. Factory visiting welcomed
After-sales Service
1. Training how to install the machine2. Training how to use the machine3. Warranty 1 year4. Engineers available to service machinery overseaFAQ
Q:1.What's your main application? --Hydraulic Orbit Motors --Electric Hydraulic Hole Punchers --Hydraulic Winches--Mini Excavators Q:2.What is the MOQ? --MOQ:1pcs. Q:3.How long is your delivery time? --Generally it is 2-3 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 7-15 days .if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity. Q:5.What payment method is accepted? --T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western union,Trade assurance,VISA Q:6.How to Place your order ? 1).Tell us Model number ,quantity and other special requirements. 2).Proforma Invoice will be made and send for your approval. 3).Productions will be arranged upon receipt of your approval and payment or deposit. 4).Goods will be delivered as stated on the proforma invoice.
Send inquiry